Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Hohhot, ChinaHohhotChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Hohhot, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hohhot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hohhot: Today, May 21, 2018

Sunrise Hohhot

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Hohhot

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Choech Chot
  • Choech chot
  • Chöch Chot
  • Chöch chot
  • HET
  • Hohhot
  • Hohhot Shi
  • Hohhot-chhi
  • Hohhot-chhī
  • Hohhot-su
  • Hohhot-sṳ
  • Hohotas
  • Hohoto
  • Hou-ho
  • Hoĥoto
  • Hu-ho-hao-t'e
  • Hu-ho-hao-t'e-shih
  • Hu-ho-hao-t’e
  • Hu-ho-hao-t’e-shih
  • Huhe Hoter
  • Huhehaote
  • Huhehot
  • Huhhot
  • Khokh khot
  • Khokhot
  • Khukh-Khoto
  • Koekxot shehiri
  • Kuei-hua
  • Kuei-sui
  • Kuei-sui-hsien
  • Kuei-sui-shih
  • Kuku-khoto
  • Kwei-hwa-cheng
  • Kwei-hwa-ting
  • Kweihwa
  • Kweihwa-Suiyuan
  • Kweisui
  • Kweisui-hsien
  • Kökxot shehiri
  • Suiyuan
  • Suiyüan
  • fufuhoto shi
  • hohota
  • hu he hao te
  • hu he hao te shi
  • hu hxt
  • huheohaoteo si
  • hwhhwt
  • hwhwt
  • Хох хот
  • Хохот
  • Хух-Хото
  • Хөх хот
  • חוחחוט
  • هوهوت
  • ہوہوٹ
  • होहोत
  • ฮูฮอต
  • མཁར་སྔོན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ᠬᠥᠬᠡᠬᠣᠲᠠ
  • フフホト市
  • 呼和浩特
  • 呼和浩特市
  • 후허하오터 시

Country

Hohhot is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

774,477 People

Cities around Hohhot (Inner Mongolia)

Jining ... 119 km
Baotou ... 148 km
Datong ... 154 km
Ordos ... 200 km
Zhangjiakou ... 259 km
Taiyuan ... 332 km
Yangquan ... 360 km
Baoding ... 376 km
Shijiazhuang ... 380 km
Beijing ... 393 km
Luancheng ... 402 km
Langfang ... 429 km
Hengshui ... 469 km
Xingtai ... 471 km
Tianjin ... 479 km
Cangzhou ... 500 km
Yinchuan ... 502 km
Chengde ... 504 km
Handan ... 515 km
Tanggu ... 519 km
Dezhou ... 525 km
Tangshan ... 539 km
Anyang ... 563 km
Jincheng ... 592 km
Chifeng ... 607 km
Changzhi ... 617 km
Jinan ... 625 km
Jiaozuo ... 626 km