Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salaqi, ChinaSalaqiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSalaqi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salaqi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Salaqi
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Salaqi

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Salaqi

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sa-hsien
  • Sa-la-ch'i
  • Sa-la-ch'i-hsien
  • Sa-la-ch’i
  • Sa-la-ch’i-hsien
  • Salaqi
  • Salatsi
  • Salqin
  • Saratsi
  • Saratsi-ting
  • T'u-mo-t'e-yu-ch'i
  • Tumd Youqi
  • Tumoteyou Qi
  • T’u-mo-t’e-yu-ch’i
  • sa la qi
  • tu mo te you qi
  • 土默特右旗
  • 萨拉齐

Country

Salaqi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

64,704 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salaqi (Inner Mongolia)

Baotou ... 57 km
Hohhot ... 96 km
Ordos ... 119 km
Jining ... 215 km
Datong ... 228 km
Taiyuan ... 337 km
Zhangjiakou ... 351 km
Yangquan ... 384 km
Yinchuan ... 409 km
Shijiazhuang ... 420 km
Baoding ... 440 km
Luancheng ... 443 km
Beijing ... 477 km
Xingtai ... 498 km
Langfang ... 508 km
Hengshui ... 518 km
Handan ... 537 km
Tianjin ... 556 km
Cangzhou ... 565 km
Dezhou ... 576 km
Anyang ... 579 km
Jincheng ... 585 km
Changzhi ... 595 km
Tanggu ... 595 km
Chengde ... 596 km
Tangshan ... 622 km
Jiaozuo ... 623 km
Nangandao ... 645 km