Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yinchuan, ChinaYinchuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYinchuan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yinchuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yinchuan
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Yinchuan

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Yinchuan

Sunset

7:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gin-chhoan-chhi
  • Gîn-chhoan-chhī
  • Ho-lan
  • INC
  • In'chuan'
  • Inchuan
  • Incuanas
  • Inčuanas
  • Jin-cchuan
  • Jin-čchuan
  • Jinchuan
  • Ngan Xuyen
  • Ngung-chiong
  • Ngân Xuyên
  • Ngṳ̀ng-chiŏng
  • Ning-hsia
  • Ningsia
  • Ningsia-hsien
  • Ningsiafu
  • Thanh pho Ngan Xuyen
  • Thành phố Ngân Xuyên
  • Yin-ch'uan-shih
  • Yin-ch’uan-shih
  • Yinchuan
  • Yinchuan Shi
  • Yinzconh
  • inchwan si
  • mdynt ynshwan
  • yin chuan
  • yin chuan shi
  • ynchwan
  • yynchwan
  • Їньчуань
  • Јинчуан
  • Инчуан
  • Иньчуань
  • مدينة ينشوان
  • يىنچۈئەن شەھىرى
  • ینچوآن
  • ینچوان
  • یینچوان
  • യിഞ്ചുവാൻ
  • ཡིན་ཁྲོའོན་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • 銀川
  • 銀川市
  • 银川
  • 银川市
  • 인촨 시

Country

Yinchuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

475,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yinchuan (Ningsia Hui Autonomous Region)

Wuwei ... 298 km
Ordos ... 308 km
Lanzhou ... 329 km
Baotou ... 372 km
Xining ... 415 km
Tianshui ... 430 km
Xianyang ... 495 km
Hohhot ... 502 km
Taiyuan ... 508 km
Xi’an ... 510 km
Changzhi ... 566 km
Yangquan ... 588 km
Datong ... 590 km
Jining ... 615 km
Jincheng ... 618 km
Luoyang ... 647 km
Shijiazhuang ... 659 km
Jiaozuo ... 661 km
Luancheng ... 674 km
Xingtai ... 676 km
Handan ... 688 km
Anyang ... 700 km
Nangandao ... 702 km
Zhengzhou ... 718 km
Shiyan ... 735 km
Zhangjiakou ... 736 km
Baoding ... 739 km
Shiyan ... 743 km
Hengshui ... 759 km