Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linxia Chengguanzhen, ChinaLinxia ChengguanzhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinxia Chengguanzhen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Linxia Chengguanzhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Linxia Chengguanzhen
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Linxia Chengguanzhen

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Linxia Chengguanzhen

Sunset

7:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ho-chou
  • Khechzhou
  • Lin'sja
  • Lin'sya
  • Lin-hsia
  • Lin-hsia-hsien
  • Lin-hsia-shih
  • Lin-hsin
  • Linsia
  • Linxia
  • Linxia Chengguanzhen
  • Linxia Shi
  • Lin’sya
  • lin xia cheng guan zhen
  • lin xia shi
  • Линься
  • 临夏城关镇
  • 临夏市

Country

Linxia Chengguanzhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

202,402 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linxia Chengguanzhen (Gansu)

Lanzhou ... 72 km
Xining ... 162 km
Tianshui ... 232 km
Wuwei ... 261 km
Yinchuan ... 400 km
Xianyang ... 462 km
Mianyang ... 470 km
Xi’an ... 481 km
Chengdu ... 548 km
Nanchong ... 577 km
Neijiang ... 679 km
Changzhi ... 684 km
Ordos ... 687 km
Shiyan ... 688 km
Shiyan ... 692 km
Zigong ... 700 km
Chongqing ... 717 km
Luoyang ... 747 km
Laohekou ... 764 km
Baotou ... 768 km
Jincheng ... 771 km
Taiyuan ... 789 km
Nanyang ... 800 km
Jiaozuo ... 804 km
Xiangyang ... 816 km
Pingdingshan ... 834 km
Zhengzhou ... 841 km
Yichang ... 841 km
Nangandao ... 849 km
Jiangguanchi ... 864 km