Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pingliang, ChinaPingliangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPingliang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pingliang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pingliang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Pingliang

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Pingliang

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bing-liong
  • Binh Luong
  • Bìng-liòng
  • Bình Lương
  • P'ing-liang-hsien
  • P'ing-liang-shih
  • Pching-liang
  • Peng-liang-chhi
  • Pilian
  • Pingliang
  • Pingliang Shi
  • Pinljan
  • Pinlyan
  • Pêng-liâng-chhī
  • P’ing-liang-hsien
  • P’ing-liang-shih
  • ping liang
  • ping liang shi
  • pinglyang si
  • pnglyang
  • Пинлян
  • Պիլիան
  • پنگلیانگ
  • 平凉
  • 平凉市
  • 平涼
  • 平涼市
  • 핑량 시

Country

Pingliang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

108,156 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pingliang (Gansu)

Tianshui ... 130 km
Xianyang ... 209 km
Xi’an ... 229 km
Lanzhou ... 235 km
Yinchuan ... 324 km
Changzhi ... 406 km
Xining ... 413 km
Wuwei ... 418 km
Shiyan ... 457 km
Shiyan ... 463 km
Luoyang ... 471 km
Mianyang ... 476 km
Jincheng ... 492 km
Ordos ... 512 km
Nanchong ... 525 km
Jiaozuo ... 525 km
Laohekou ... 529 km
Taiyuan ... 536 km
Nanyang ... 546 km
Zhengzhou ... 564 km
Pingdingshan ... 566 km
Nangandao ... 571 km
Chengdu ... 576 km
Xiangyang ... 582 km
Jiangguanchi ... 591 km
Yangquan ... 607 km
Kaifeng ... 616 km
Baotou ... 616 km
Anyang ... 619 km
Luohe ... 628 km