Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ankang, ChinaAnkangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnkang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ankang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ankang
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Ankang

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ankang

Sunset

7:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AKA
  • An-k'ang-hsien
  • An-k’ang-hsien
  • Ankan
  • Ankang
  • Hingan
  • Hinganfu
  • Hsing-an
  • Xing'an
  • Xing’an
  • an kang
  • an kang shi
  • Анкан
  • 安康
  • 安康市

Country

Ankang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

132,654 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ankang (Shaanxi)

Shiyan ... 141 km
Shiyan ... 142 km
Xi’an ... 174 km
Xianyang ... 185 km
Laohekou ... 215 km
Xiangyang ... 260 km
Yichang ... 283 km
Nanyang ... 284 km
Nanchong ... 314 km
Tianshui ... 336 km
Luoyang ... 353 km
Changzhi ... 354 km
Pingdingshan ... 362 km
Suizhou ... 364 km
Shashi ... 368 km
Mianyang ... 372 km
Chongqing ... 396 km
Zhumadian ... 403 km
Xinyang ... 409 km
Chengzhong ... 411 km
Luohe ... 414 km
Jiangguanchi ... 415 km
Zhengzhou ... 436 km
Jincheng ... 436 km
Jiaozuo ... 440 km
Changde ... 453 km
Chengdu ... 454 km
Zhoukou ... 462 km
Neijiang ... 465 km
Nangandao ... 472 km