Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weinan, ChinaWeinanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWeinan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weinan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Weinan
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Weinan

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Weinan

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oi-nang
  • Ui-lam-chhi
  • Vehjnan'
  • Veinan
  • Vejnan
  • Veynan
  • Vi Nam
  • Vị Nam
  • Wei-nan-hsien
  • Weinan
  • Weinan Shi
  • Wej-nan
  • waynan
  • wei nan
  • wei nan shi
  • weinan si
  • wyynan
  • Ôi-nàng
  • Ūi-lâm-chhī
  • Вејнан
  • Вэйнань
  • وئینان
  • واینان
  • 渭南
  • 渭南市
  • 웨이난 시

Country

Weinan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

172,321 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weinan (Shaanxi)

Xi’an ... 54 km
Xianyang ... 68 km
Changzhi ... 195 km
Shiyan ... 229 km
Shiyan ... 237 km
Luoyang ... 237 km
Jincheng ... 288 km
Laohekou ... 290 km
Nanyang ... 294 km
Tianshui ... 302 km
Jiaozuo ... 309 km
Pingdingshan ... 315 km
Zhengzhou ... 333 km
Xiangyang ... 344 km
Jiangguanchi ... 347 km
Nangandao ... 352 km
Luohe ... 378 km
Kaifeng ... 386 km
Zhumadian ... 399 km
Zhoukou ... 421 km
Anyang ... 428 km
Suizhou ... 436 km
Yichang ... 441 km
Taiyuan ... 444 km
Xinyang ... 449 km
Handan ... 459 km
Heze ... 484 km
Lanzhou ... 485 km
Xingtai ... 489 km