Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guozhen, ChinaGuozhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inGuozhen China

What day is it in Guozhen right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guozhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Guozhen
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Guozhen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Guozhen

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baoji
  • Chencang Qu
  • Gochzhen
  • Guo Zhen
  • Guo zhen
  • Guozhen
  • Guozhen zhen
  • Ko-chen
  • Kuo-chen
  • Pao-chi
  • Pao-chi-hsien
  • chen cang qu
  • guo zhen
  • guo zhen zhen
  • 虢镇
  • 虢镇镇
  • 陈仓区

Country

Guozhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

85,415 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guozhen (Baoji Shi, Shaanxi)

Baoji ... 10 km
Xianyang ... 108 km
Xi’an ... 127 km
Tianshui ... 132 km
Pingliang ... 140 km
Tongchuan ... 141 km
Hanzhong ... 145 km
Qingyang ... 150 km
Weinan ... 173 km
Guyuan ... 201 km
Shangluo ... 213 km
Ankang ... 229 km
Guangyuan ... 245 km
Dingxi ... 256 km
Yan’an ... 300 km
Yuncheng ... 300 km
Sanmenxia ... 310 km
Shiyan ... 333 km
Lanzhou ... 338 km
Dazhou ... 348 km
Baiyin ... 351 km
Changzhi ... 363 km
Linfen ... 383 km
Mianyang ... 385 km
Wanxian ... 399 km
Wanzhou ... 405 km
Nanchong ... 406 km
Laohekou ... 408 km
Luoyang ... 410 km