Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dazhou, ChinaDazhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDazhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dazhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dazhou
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Dazhou

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Dazhou

Sunset

7:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DAX
  • Dachzhou
  • Dak-ciu
  • Dasyan'
  • Dasyan’
  • Daxian
  • Dazhou
  • Dăk-ciŭ
  • GJat Chau
  • Sui-ting
  • Sui-ting-fu
  • Suting
  • Suydin
  • Ta
  • Ta-cou
  • Ta-hsien
  • Ta-čou
  • Tat-chiu-chhi
  • Ta̍t-chiu-chhī
  • That-chu-su
  • Tha̍t-chû-sṳ
  • da zhou
  • da zhou shi
  • dajeou si
  • dazhw
  • dazhww sychwan
  • Đạt Châu
  • Дачжоу
  • داژو
  • داژوو، سیچوان
  • 达州
  • 达州市
  • 達州
  • 達州市
  • 다저우 시

Country

Dazhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

130,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dazhou (Sichuan)

Nanchong ... 123 km
Chongqing ... 198 km
Mianyang ... 228 km
Neijiang ... 266 km
Chengdu ... 282 km
Zigong ... 300 km
Shiyan ... 302 km
Shiyan ... 306 km
Yichang ... 308 km
Xi’an ... 354 km
Xianyang ... 357 km
Laohekou ... 358 km
Xiangyang ... 383 km
Zunyi ... 392 km
Shashi ... 393 km
Tianshui ... 396 km
Fenghuang ... 398 km
Changde ... 411 km
Nanyang ... 448 km
Suizhou ... 473 km
Chengzhong ... 486 km
Yueyang ... 492 km
Guiyang ... 514 km
Xinyang ... 535 km
Pingdingshan ... 541 km
Wuhan ... 546 km
Changsha ... 550 km
Luoyang ... 550 km
Liupanshui ... 552 km
Changzhi ... 555 km