Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neijiang, ChinaNeijiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNeijiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Neijiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Neijiang
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Neijiang

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Neijiang

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lai-kang-chhi
  • Lāi-kang-chhī
  • Nehjczjan
  • Nei-chiang
  • Nei-chiang-hsien
  • Nei-chiang-shih
  • Neijiang
  • Neikiang
  • Neikianghsien
  • Nej-tiang
  • Nej-ťiang
  • Nejgjan
  • Nejĝjan
  • Noi Giang
  • Noi-geng
  • Nui-kong-su
  • Nui-kông-sṳ
  • Nô̤i-gĕ̤ng
  • Nội Giang
  • nayjyang
  • nei jiang
  • nei jiang shi
  • neijang si
  • Нејђанг
  • Нэйцзян
  • نائجیانگ
  • نایجیانگ
  • 內江
  • 内江
  • 内江市
  • 네이장 시

Country

Neijiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

546,854 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neijiang (Sichuan)

Zigong ... 36 km
Chongqing ... 120 km
Chengdu ... 144 km
Nanchong ... 157 km
Mianyang ... 210 km
Zunyi ... 256 km
Liupanshui ... 330 km
Guiyang ... 356 km
Anshun ... 374 km
Fenghuang ... 406 km
Dadukou ... 429 km
Lijiang ... 490 km
Yichang ... 514 km
Changde ... 533 km
Kunming ... 534 km
Tianshui ... 553 km
Shiyan ... 564 km
Shiyan ... 569 km
Shashi ... 581 km
Xianyang ... 599 km
Xi’an ... 601 km
Laohekou ... 612 km
Xiangyang ... 628 km
Guilin ... 632 km
Yueyang ... 644 km
Changsha ... 651 km
Xiangtan ... 656 km
Hengyang ... 674 km
Zhuzhou ... 676 km
Yangshuo ... 684 km