Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shijiazhuang, ChinaShijiazhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shijiazhuang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shijiazhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Shijiazhuang: Today, October 21, 2018

Sunrise Shijiazhuang

Sunrise

6:36 am

Local time
Sunset Shijiazhuang

Sunset

5:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chen-t'ou
  • Chen-t’ou
  • Chentow
  • Chioh-ka-chng-chhi
  • Chio̍h-ka-chng-chhī
  • S'-tia-cuang
  • SJW
  • Shiczjachzhuan
  • Shih-chia-chuang
  • Shih-chia-chuang-shih
  • Shih-chuang-shih
  • Shih-men
  • Shih-men-shih
  • Shihjiazhuang
  • Shihkiachwan
  • Shihkiachwang
  • Shijiazhuang
  • Shijiazhuang Shi
  • Shitszyachzhuan
  • Shizhjazhuan
  • Shudzjadzhuan
  • Sicsiacsuang
  • Sidziadzuangas
  • Sidzjadzuana
  • Sigjaguango
  • Sioh-ga-cong
  • Sitziazouank
  • Siŏh-gă-cŏng
  • Swzgyahcuengh
  • Thach Gia Trang
  • Thạch Gia Trang
  • chux ceiy cwng
  • sa-cyacvanga
  • seujajwang si
  • sh-gyʼgwwʼng
  • shi jia zhuang
  • shi jia zhuang shi
  • shidziajuani
  • shyjyatshwangh
  • shyjyazhwang
  • sijiyajhu'anga
  • sizi'azu'anga
  • Ŝiĝjaĝŭango
  • Šidziadžuangas
  • Šidzjadžuana
  • Š’-ťia-čuang
  • Σιτζιαζουάγκ
  • Шижяжуан
  • Шицзячжуан
  • Шиђаџуанг
  • Шъдзяджуан
  • Շիցզյաչժուան
  • שה-גיאגוואנג
  • شىجياجۇاڭ شەھىرى
  • شيجياتشوانغ
  • شیجیاژوانگ
  • शिजियाझुआंग
  • ष-च्याच्वांग
  • ਸ਼ੀਜ਼ੀਆਜ਼ੂਆਂਗ
  • ฉือเจียจวง
  • შიძიაჯუანი
  • 石家庄
  • 石家庄市
  • 石家荘市
  • 石家莊
  • 石家莊市
  • 스자좡 시

Country

Shijiazhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

2,834,942 People

Cities around Shijiazhuang (Hebei)

Luancheng ... 23 km
Yangquan ... 76 km
Hengshui ... 104 km
Xingtai ... 108 km
Baoding ... 121 km
Taiyuan ... 155 km
Handan ... 159 km
Dezhou ... 161 km
Cangzhou ... 194 km
Anyang ... 215 km
Langfang ... 240 km
Datong ... 245 km
Tianjin ... 248 km
Jinan ... 252 km
Beijing ... 257 km
Tanggu ... 276 km
Tai’an ... 294 km
Zhangjiakou ... 307 km
Jincheng ... 309 km
Zibo ... 319 km
Nangandao ... 319 km
Heze ... 319 km
Jiaozuo ... 324 km
Shengli ... 328 km
Jining ... 336 km
Tangshan ... 345 km
Jining ... 347 km
Kaifeng ... 357 km