Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Botou, ChinaBotouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBotou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Botou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Botou
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Botou

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Botou

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bota
  • Botou
  • Botuchzhen'
  • Botuchzhen’
  • Bozhen
  • Chiao-ho
  • Nan-p'i
  • Nan-p’i
  • Po-chen
  • Po-t'ou
  • Po-t'ou-chen
  • Po-t’ou
  • Po-t’ou-chen
  • Potowchen
  • Бота

Country

Botou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

63,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Botou (Hebei)

Cangzhou ... 37 km
Dezhou ... 71 km
Hengshui ... 79 km
Baoding ... 122 km
Tianjin ... 128 km
Tanggu ... 136 km
Luancheng ... 155 km
Jinan ... 158 km
Langfang ... 160 km
Shijiazhuang ... 168 km
Shengli ... 168 km
Zibo ... 185 km
Xingtai ... 200 km
Beijing ... 203 km
Tai’an ... 212 km
Tangshan ... 216 km
Handan ... 233 km
Yangquan ... 242 km
Weifang ... 252 km
Anyang ... 279 km
Jining ... 293 km
Qinhuangdao ... 318 km
Taiyuan ... 322 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 322 km
Heze ... 324 km
Zhangjiakou ... 331 km
Chengde ... 338 km
Datong ... 345 km