Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xianshuigu, ChinaXianshuiguChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXianshuigu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xianshuigu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xianshuigu
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Xianshuigu

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Xianshuigu

Sunset

7:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsien-shui-ku
  • Jinnan
  • Jinnan Qu
  • T'ien-ching
  • T'ien-ching-hsien
  • T’ien-ching
  • T’ien-ching-hsien
  • Xianshuigu
  • Xianshuigu Zhen
  • jin nan
  • jin nan qu
  • xian shui gu
  • xian shui gu zhen
  • 咸水沽
  • 咸水沽镇
  • 津南
  • 津南区

Country

Xianshuigu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

74,028 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xianshuigu (Tianjin)

Tanggu ... 22 km
Tianjin ... 24 km
Langfang ... 80 km
Cangzhou ... 85 km
Tangshan ... 96 km
Beijing ... 129 km
Baoding ... 153 km
Dezhou ... 190 km
Shengli ... 190 km
Hengshui ... 193 km
Qinhuangdao ... 205 km
Chengde ... 224 km
Zibo ... 248 km
Luancheng ... 251 km
Shijiazhuang ... 255 km
Jinan ... 257 km
Zhangjiakou ... 284 km
Weifang ... 286 km
Tai’an ... 309 km
Xingtai ... 314 km
Yangquan ... 330 km
Dalian ... 338 km
Lianshan ... 340 km
Datong ... 350 km
Handan ... 351 km
Yantai ... 365 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 367 km
Chaoyang ... 377 km
Wafangdian ... 377 km