Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tangjiazhuang, ChinaTangjiazhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTangjiazhuang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tangjiazhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tangjiazhuang
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Tangjiazhuang

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Tangjiazhuang

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ang-chia-chuang
  • T'ang-chia-chuang-tzu
  • Tangjiazhuang
  • Tangkiachwang
  • T’ang-chia-chuang
  • T’ang-chia-chuang-tzu
  • tang jia zhuang
  • 唐家庄

Country

Tangjiazhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

79,489 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tangjiazhuang (Hebei)

Tangshan ... 25 km
Qinhuangdao ... 94 km
Tanggu ... 103 km
Tianjin ... 122 km
Chengde ... 142 km
Langfang ... 143 km
Beijing ... 166 km
Cangzhou ... 202 km
Lianshan ... 223 km
Shengli ... 251 km
Baoding ... 257 km
Chaoyang ... 258 km
Jinzhou ... 263 km
Dalian ... 269 km
Chifeng ... 281 km
Wafangdian ... 285 km
Dezhou ... 305 km
Zhangjiakou ... 309 km
Hengshui ... 312 km
Yingkou ... 319 km
Zibo ... 327 km
Panshan ... 329 km
Weifang ... 338 km
Yantai ... 346 km
Jinan ... 358 km
Fuxin ... 359 km
Luancheng ... 367 km
Shijiazhuang ... 369 km
Anshan ... 394 km