Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tongzhou, ChinaTongzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTongzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tongzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tongzhou
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Tongzhou

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Tongzhou

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ung
  • T'ung-chen
  • T'ung-chou
  • T'ung-chou-ch'u
  • T'ung-chou-shih
  • T'ung-hsien
  • T'ung-hsien-chen
  • Tingchow
  • Tongxian
  • Tongzhou
  • Tunchzhou
  • Tunsyan'
  • Tunsyan’
  • T’ung
  • T’ung-chen
  • T’ung-chou
  • T’ung-chou-ch’ü
  • T’ung-chou-shih
  • T’ung-hsien
  • T’ung-hsien-chen
  • tong zhou
  • Тунчжоу
  • 通州

Country

Tongzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

163,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tongzhou (Beijing)

Beijing ... 22 km
Langfang ... 44 km
Tianjin ... 94 km
Tanggu ... 126 km
Tangshan ... 126 km
Baoding ... 149 km
Chengde ... 156 km
Zhangjiakou ... 174 km
Cangzhou ... 176 km
Qinhuangdao ... 235 km
Hengshui ... 251 km
Shijiazhuang ... 270 km
Datong ... 271 km
Dezhou ... 272 km
Luancheng ... 275 km
Shengli ... 306 km
Jining ... 311 km
Chifeng ... 319 km
Yangquan ... 335 km
Lianshan ... 349 km
Chaoyang ... 355 km
Jinan ... 357 km
Xingtai ... 358 km
Zibo ... 361 km
Jinzhou ... 383 km
Taiyuan ... 398 km
Weifang ... 402 km
Handan ... 404 km
Dalian ... 411 km