Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tanggu, ChinaTangguChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tanggu, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tanggu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tanggu: Today, August 20, 2018

Sunrise Tanggu

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Tanggu

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ang-ku
  • Taku
  • Tanggu
  • Tango
  • Tung-ku
  • T’ang-ku
  • tang gu
  • Танго
  • 塘沽

Country

Tanggu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

535,298 People

Cities around Tanggu (Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 40 km
Tangshan ... 80 km
Langfang ... 94 km
Cangzhou ... 100 km
Beijing ... 140 km
Baoding ... 174 km
Shengli ... 185 km
Qinhuangdao ... 185 km
Dezhou ... 204 km
Hengshui ... 211 km
Chengde ... 216 km
Zibo ... 248 km
Jinan ... 264 km
Luancheng ... 271 km
Shijiazhuang ... 276 km
Weifang ... 280 km
Zhangjiakou ... 297 km
Tai’an ... 315 km
Dalian ... 317 km
Lianshan ... 321 km
Xingtai ... 332 km
Yantai ... 348 km
Yangquan ... 351 km
Wafangdian ... 356 km
Chaoyang ... 360 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 362 km
Jinzhou ... 362 km
Datong ... 368 km
Handan ... 369 km