Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chengde, ChinaChengdeChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChengde China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chengde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chengde
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Chengde

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Chengde

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CDE
  • Ccheng-te
  • Cengde
  • Ch'eng-te
  • Ch'eng-te-hsien
  • Ch'eng-te-shih
  • Chehndeh
  • Chengde
  • Chengdé
  • Chengteh
  • Ch’eng-te
  • Ch’eng-te-hsien
  • Ch’eng-te-shih
  • Je-ho
  • Jehoi
  • Jehol
  • Jo-ho
  • Seng-tek-chhi
  • Sing-daik
  • Sêng-tek-chhī
  • Sìng-dáik
  • Thua GJuc
  • Thừa Đức
  • Tschongto
  • cheng de
  • cheng de shi
  • cheongdeo si
  • chngdh
  • Čcheng-te
  • Čengdė
  • Ченгде
  • Чэндэ
  • چنگده
  • چینگدے
  • 承徳市
  • 承德
  • 承德市
  • 청더 시

Country

Chengde is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

449,325 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chengde (Chengde Prefecture, Hebei)

Tangshan ... 147 km
Chifeng ... 166 km
Beijing ... 170 km
Qinhuangdao ... 173 km
Langfang ... 189 km
Tianjin ... 209 km
Chaoyang ... 212 km
Tanggu ... 214 km
Lianshan ... 233 km
Zhangjiakou ... 247 km
Jinzhou ... 256 km
Cangzhou ... 303 km
Baoding ... 304 km
Fuxin ... 319 km
Panshan ... 329 km
Yingkou ... 344 km
Wafangdian ... 356 km
Dalian ... 368 km
Datong ... 386 km
Shengli ... 387 km
Jining ... 389 km
Hengshui ... 398 km
Anshan ... 403 km
Dezhou ... 408 km
Liaoyang ... 419 km
Shijiazhuang ... 425 km
Luancheng ... 430 km
Shenyang ... 448 km
Tongliao ... 453 km