Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dongying, ChinaDongyingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDongying China

What day is it in Dongying right now?

Monday (March 4, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dongying

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dongying
Today, March 4, 2024

Sunrise Dongying

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dongying

Sunset

6:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DOY
  • Dongying
  • Dun'in
  • Dungjing
  • Dunuin
  • GJong Dinh
  • Shengli
  • Shengli Jiedao
  • Tung-jing
  • Tung-ying
  • dong ying
  • dong ying shi
  • dung-ing si
  • sheng li
  • sheng li jie dao
  • Đông Dinh
  • Дунгјинг
  • Дунъин
  • Дуньин
  • 东营市
  • 東営市
  • 東營
  • 胜利
  • 胜利街道
  • 둥잉 시

Country

Dongying is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

998,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dongying (Dongying Shi, Shandong)

Binzhou ... 40 km
Shouguang ... 68 km
Zibo ... 82 km
Changle ... 88 km
Weifang ... 97 km
Changyi ... 99 km
Linqu ... 105 km
Anqiu ... 127 km
Pingdu ... 139 km
Jinan ... 149 km
Laiwu ... 155 km
Gaomi ... 156 km
Cangzhou ... 161 km
Dezhou ... 170 km
Laixi ... 176 km
Zhucheng ... 177 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 178 km
Jiaozhou ... 178 km
Tai’an ... 179 km
Tanggu ... 185 km
Tianjin ... 213 km
Qingdao ... 216 km
Hengshui ... 227 km
Liaocheng ... 229 km
Jizhou ... 235 km
Yantai ... 236 km
Tangshan ... 241 km
Rizhao ... 241 km
Yanzhou ... 249 km
Zoucheng ... 258 km