Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laixi, ChinaLaixiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLaixi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laixi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Laixi
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Laixi

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Laixi

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lai-hsi
  • Laixi
  • Laixi Shi
  • Shui-chi
  • Shui-kou-t'ou
  • Shui-kou-t’ou
  • Shuiji
  • Shuikowtow

Country

Laixi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

75,849 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laixi (Shandong)

Qingdao ... 89 km
Yantai ... 100 km
Weifang ... 116 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 131 km
Shengli ... 176 km
Zibo ... 198 km
Dalian ... 242 km
Linyi ... 264 km
Xinpu ... 272 km
Tai’an ... 283 km
Jinan ... 284 km
Wafangdian ... 326 km
Tanggu ... 332 km
Cangzhou ... 334 km
Dezhou ... 344 km
Qinhuangdao ... 347 km
Jining ... 354 km
Tangshan ... 359 km
Tianjin ... 368 km
Huai'an ... 380 km
Yancheng ... 387 km
Hengshui ... 398 km
Tongshan ... 400 km
Langfang ... 424 km
Lianshan ... 431 km
Huaibei ... 436 km
Yingkou ... 441 km
Namp’o ... 442 km
Heze ... 442 km
Sariwŏn ... 456 km