Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qingyang, ChinaQingyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQingyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qingyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qingyang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Qingyang

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Qingyang

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu-shan-hsien
  • Fushan
  • Fushan Qu
  • Qingyang
  • Qingyang Jiedao
  • fu shan
  • fu shan qu
  • qing yang
  • qing yang jie dao
  • 清洋
  • 清洋街道
  • 福山
  • 福山区

Country

Qingyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

65,622 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qingyang (Shandong)

Yantai ... 15 km
Dalian ... 159 km
Qingdao ... 173 km
Weifang ... 193 km
Shengli ... 222 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 223 km
Wafangdian ... 242 km
Zibo ... 268 km
Qinhuangdao ... 300 km
Tanggu ... 335 km
Tangshan ... 341 km
Jinan ... 353 km
Linyi ... 355 km
Yingkou ... 358 km
Namp’o ... 359 km
Xinpu ... 361 km
Lianshan ... 361 km
Tai’an ... 362 km
Cangzhou ... 363 km
Tianjin ... 374 km
Sariwŏn ... 377 km
Sinŭiju ... 382 km
Dandong ... 384 km
Dezhou ... 396 km
Jinzhou ... 398 km
Pyongyang ... 398 km
Panshan ... 412 km
Anshan ... 423 km
Kaesŏng ... 427 km
Langfang ... 428 km