Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiaozhou, ChinaJiaozhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiaozhou China

What day is it in Jiaozhou right now?

Monday (February 26, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jiaozhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Jiaozhou
Today, February 26, 2024

Sunrise Jiaozhou

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Jiaozhou

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiao
  • Chiao-hsien
  • Jiaocheng
  • Jiaoxian
  • Jiaozhou
  • Kiaochow
  • Kiaohsien

Country

Jiaozhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

619,266 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiaozhou (Qingdao Shi, Shandong)

Gaomi ... 23 km
Qingdao ... 39 km
Pingdu ... 56 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 58 km
Zhucheng ... 58 km
Anqiu ... 67 km
Laixi ... 76 km
Changyi ... 80 km
Weifang ... 87 km
Rizhao ... 103 km
Changle ... 105 km
Linqu ... 120 km
Shouguang ... 121 km
Zibo ... 165 km
Yantai ... 175 km
Dongying ... 178 km
Laiwu ... 188 km
Linyi ... 189 km
Lianyungang ... 196 km
Binzhou ... 199 km
Weihai ... 217 km
Tai’an ... 231 km
Jinan ... 245 km
Xinyi ... 248 km
Zaozhuang ... 251 km
Zoucheng ... 262 km
Yanzhou ... 267 km
Pizhou ... 273 km
Jining ... 291 km
Suqian ... 291 km