Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yinzhu, ChinaYinzhuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYinzhu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yinzhu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yinzhu
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Yinzhu

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Yinzhu

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiao-nan
  • Wang-ko-chuang
  • Wanggezhuang
  • Yinzhu
  • yin zhu
  • 隐珠

Country

Yinzhu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

75,656 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yinzhu (Shandong)

Qingdao ... 38 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 48 km
Weifang ... 116 km
Xinpu ... 156 km
Linyi ... 159 km
Zibo ... 183 km
Shengli ... 211 km
Yantai ... 212 km
Tai’an ... 231 km
Jinan ... 254 km
Huai'an ... 264 km
Jining ... 277 km
Yancheng ... 278 km
Tongshan ... 293 km
Huaibei ... 330 km
Dezhou ... 341 km
Dalian ... 359 km
Cangzhou ... 366 km
Heze ... 367 km
Taizhou ... 373 km
Bengbu ... 385 km
Yangzhou ... 386 km
Tanggu ... 393 km
Hengshui ... 399 km
Zhenjiang ... 406 km
Chuzhou ... 414 km
Tianjin ... 424 km
Nantong ... 430 km
Huainan ... 430 km