Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yantai, ChinaYantaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYantai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yantai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yantai
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Yantai

Sunrise

4:34 am

Local time
Sunset Yantai

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cheefoo
  • Chefoo
  • Chifu
  • Ian-tai-chhi
  • Ian-tâi-chhī
  • Ieng-dai
  • Iĕng-dài
  • Jan'taj
  • Jantai
  • Jantaj
  • Jen-tchaj
  • YNT
  • Yantai
  • Yantái
  • Yen GJai
  • Yen-t'ai
  • Yen-t'ai-shih
  • Yen-t’ai
  • Yen-t’ai-shih
  • Yên Đài
  • yan tai
  • yan tai shi
  • yantay
  • yantayy
  • yentai si
  • Јантај
  • Янтай
  • Яньтай
  • يەنتەي شەھىرى
  • یانتائی
  • یانتای
  • 烟台市
  • 煙台市
  • 煙臺
  • 옌타이 시

Country

Yantai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

719,332 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yantai (Shandong)

Dalian ... 159 km
Qingdao ... 178 km
Weifang ... 206 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 231 km
Shengli ... 236 km
Wafangdian ... 240 km
Zibo ... 281 km
Qinhuangdao ... 309 km
Namp’o ... 347 km
Tanggu ... 348 km
Tangshan ... 353 km
Yingkou ... 357 km
Linyi ... 364 km
Sariwŏn ... 364 km
Lianshan ... 365 km
Xinpu ... 366 km
Jinan ... 367 km
Sinŭiju ... 374 km
Tai’an ... 374 km
Dandong ... 376 km
Cangzhou ... 378 km
Pyongyang ... 386 km
Tianjin ... 388 km
Jinzhou ... 401 km
Dezhou ... 411 km
Panshan ... 412 km
Kaesŏng ... 413 km
Anshan ... 420 km
Incheon ... 422 km
Bucheon-si ... 428 km