Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weichanglu, ChinaWeichangluChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWeichanglu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weichanglu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Weichanglu
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Weichanglu

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Weichanglu

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I
  • I-hsien
  • Lai-chou
  • Lai-chow-fu
  • Laichow
  • Laizhou
  • Laizhou Shi
  • Weichanglu
  • Weichanglu Jiedao
  • Ye Xian
  • Yeh
  • Yehsien
  • Yixian
  • lai zhou
  • lai zhou shi
  • wen chang lu
  • wen chang lu jie dao
  • ye xian
  • 掖县
  • 文昌路
  • 文昌路街道
  • 莱州
  • 莱州市

Country

Weichanglu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

90,070 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weichanglu (Shandong)

Weifang ... 85 km
Shengli ... 121 km
Yantai ... 125 km
Qingdao ... 128 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 138 km
Zibo ... 157 km
Dalian ... 233 km
Jinan ... 243 km
Tai’an ... 251 km
Linyi ... 266 km
Tanggu ... 274 km
Cangzhou ... 276 km
Xinpu ... 291 km
Dezhou ... 293 km
Qinhuangdao ... 304 km
Tangshan ... 305 km
Tianjin ... 310 km
Wafangdian ... 315 km
Jining ... 333 km
Hengshui ... 345 km
Langfang ... 365 km
Tongshan ... 399 km
Baoding ... 401 km
Lianshan ... 401 km
Huai'an ... 402 km
Beijing ... 413 km
Heze ... 417 km
Yancheng ... 421 km
Yingkou ... 425 km