Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dezhou, ChinaDezhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDezhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dezhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Dezhou
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Dezhou

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Dezhou

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daik-ciu
  • Dedzou
  • Degou
  • Dehchzhou
  • Detsjou
  • Dezhou
  • Deĝoŭ
  • Dáik-ciŭ
  • GJuc Chau
  • Te
  • Te-chou
  • Te-chou-shih
  • Te-cou
  • Te-hsien
  • Te-čou
  • Techow
  • Teh-hsien
  • Tehchow
  • Tehetsouen
  • Tek-chiu-chhi
  • Tek-chiu-chhī
  • de zhou
  • de zhou shi
  • deojeou si
  • dyzhww
  • dzhw
  • Đức Châu
  • Деџоу
  • Дэчжоу
  • دژو
  • دیژوو
  • 徳州市
  • 德州
  • 德州市
  • 더저우 시

Country

Dezhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

379,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dezhou (Shandong)

Hengshui ... 58 km
Jinan ... 103 km
Cangzhou ... 106 km
Luancheng ... 141 km
Xingtai ... 152 km
Tai’an ... 154 km
Zibo ... 158 km
Shijiazhuang ... 161 km
Baoding ... 168 km
Shengli ... 175 km
Handan ... 175 km
Tianjin ... 199 km
Tanggu ... 204 km
Anyang ... 215 km
Yangquan ... 225 km
Jining ... 227 km
Langfang ... 229 km
Weifang ... 238 km
Heze ... 253 km
Beijing ... 271 km
Tangshan ... 283 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 295 km
Taiyuan ... 304 km
Linyi ... 309 km
Nangandao ... 320 km
Kaifeng ... 333 km
Jiaozuo ... 347 km
Jincheng ... 352 km
Qingdao ... 359 km