Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luancheng, ChinaLuanchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLuancheng China

What day is it in Luancheng right now?

Friday (February 23, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Luancheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Luancheng
Today, February 23, 2024

Sunrise Luancheng

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Luancheng

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LCT
  • Luan'chen
  • Luan-ch'eng-ch'eng-kuan
  • Luan-ch'eng-hsien
  • Luan-ch’eng-ch’eng-kuan
  • Luan-ch’eng-hsien
  • Luancheng
  • Luan’chen
  • Lwanchenghsien
  • luan cheng
  • 栾城

Country

Luancheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

597,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luancheng (Shijiazhuang Shi, Hebei)

Shijiazhuang ... 22 km
Jizhou ... 83 km
Hengshui ... 85 km
Yangquan ... 87 km
Xingtai ... 92 km
Baoding ... 127 km
Handan ... 141 km
Dezhou ... 146 km
Jinzhong ... 153 km
Xinzhou ... 164 km
Taiyuan ... 167 km
Cangzhou ... 183 km
Liaocheng ... 192 km
Anyang ... 198 km
Hebi ... 222 km
Changzhi ... 225 km
Jinan ... 231 km
Puyang ... 236 km
Langfang ... 245 km
Tianjin ... 246 km
Beijing ... 263 km
Datong ... 267 km
Tanggu ... 271 km
Tai’an ... 273 km
Binzhou ... 276 km
Heze ... 299 km
Zibo ... 299 km
Jincheng ... 300 km
Xuanhua ... 302 km
Xinxiang ... 304 km