Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jincheng, ChinaJinchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJincheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jincheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jincheng
Today, July 23, 2019

Sunrise Jincheng

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Jincheng

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ceng-siang
  • Chin-ch'eng
  • Chin-ch'eng-hsien
  • Chin-ch’eng
  • Chin-ch’eng-hsien
  • Chìn-siâⁿ-chhī
  • Czin'chehn
  • Céng-siàng
  • Dzinchun
  • Jincheng
  • Jincheng Shi
  • Tan Thanh
  • Tse-chou
  • Tseh-chow-fu
  • Tsehchow
  • Tsincheng
  • Tsinchenghsien
  • Tấn Thành
  • jin cheng
  • jin cheng shi
  • jincheong si
  • jnchyng
  • jynchn
  • Ђинченг
  • Дзинчън
  • Цзиньчэн
  • جنچینگ
  • جینچن
  • 晉城
  • 晋城
  • 晋城市
  • 진청 시

Country

Jincheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

332,650 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jincheng (Shanxi)

Jiaozuo ... 44 km
Nangandao ... 85 km
Changzhi ... 94 km
Luoyang ... 96 km
Zhengzhou ... 105 km
Anyang ... 141 km
Kaifeng ... 142 km
Jiangguanchi ... 171 km
Handan ... 179 km
Pingdingshan ... 198 km
Heze ... 214 km
Xingtai ... 218 km
Luohe ... 235 km
Zhoukou ... 252 km
Taiyuan ... 262 km
Yangquan ... 266 km
Nanyang ... 277 km
Zhumadian ... 294 km
Luancheng ... 300 km
Jining ... 301 km
Shijiazhuang ... 309 km
Hengshui ... 336 km
Xi’an ... 341 km
Tai’an ... 352 km
Dezhou ... 352 km
Xianyang ... 355 km
Shiyan ... 355 km
Laohekou ... 356 km
Jinan ... 357 km