Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jishui, ChinaJishuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJishui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jishui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jishui
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Jishui

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Jishui

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-shui
  • Chi-shui-chi
  • Jishui

Country

Jishui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

77,540 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jishui (Henan)

Zhoukou ... 63 km
Luohe ... 111 km
Huaibei ... 115 km
Xuchang ... 128 km
Zhumadian ... 138 km
Kaifeng ... 147 km
Tongshan ... 149 km
Heze ... 166 km
Pingdingshan ... 168 km
Huainan ... 177 km
Bengbu ... 180 km
Zhengzhou ... 180 km
Xinxiang ... 206 km
Jining ... 207 km
Xinyang ... 207 km
Jiaozuo ... 240 km
Nanyang ... 244 km
Hefei ... 255 km
Luoyang ... 258 km
Anyang ... 273 km
Suizhou ... 276 km
Linyi ... 278 km
Chuzhou ... 280 km
Jincheng ... 283 km
Huai'an ... 290 km
Tai’an ... 303 km
Xinpu ... 316 km
Xiangyang ... 321 km
Handan ... 325 km