Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huaibei, ChinaHuaibeiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuaibei China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huaibei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huaibei
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Huaibei

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Huaibei

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chuaj-pej
  • Hoai Bac
  • Hoai-pak-chhi
  • Hoài Bắc
  • Hoâi-pak-chhī
  • Hsu-kou
  • Hsü-kou
  • Huai-baek
  • Huai-pei
  • Huai-pei-shih
  • Huaibei
  • Huaibejus
  • Huaibėjus
  • Huajbej
  • Huaybey
  • Huài-báe̤k
  • Khuajbehj
  • Khuajbej
  • Sui-hsi-shih
  • huai bei
  • huai bei shi
  • hwaibei si
  • hwayby
  • Хуайбей
  • Хуайбэй
  • Хуајбеј
  • Հուայբեյ
  • هوایبی
  • ہوآئیبئی
  • ہوائیبوئی
  • 淮北
  • 淮北市
  • 화이베이 시

Country

Huaibei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

903,039 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huaibei (Anhui)

Tongshan ... 37 km
Bengbu ... 123 km
Huainan ... 150 km
Jining ... 159 km
Linyi ... 173 km
Heze ... 175 km
Zhoukou ... 177 km
Huai'an ... 184 km
Xinpu ... 202 km
Chuzhou ... 219 km
Kaifeng ... 219 km
Luohe ... 225 km
Hefei ... 236 km
Jiangguanchi ... 240 km
Tai’an ... 245 km
Zhumadian ... 247 km
Nanjing ... 264 km
Zhengzhou ... 266 km
Yangzhou ... 274 km
Nangandao ... 275 km
Yancheng ... 278 km
Pingdingshan ... 281 km
Zhenjiang ... 289 km
Jinan ... 297 km
Taizhou ... 298 km
Xinyang ... 299 km
Anyang ... 303 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 306 km
Wuhu ... 317 km