Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heze, ChinaHezeChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHeze China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Heze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Heze
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Heze

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Heze

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caozhou
  • Che-ce
  • Ha Trach
  • Ha-tek-chhi
  • He-tse
  • Heze
  • Ho-dek
  • Ho-tse
  • Ho-tse-shih
  • Hotseh
  • Hotseh-hsien
  • Hà Trạch
  • Hâ-te̍k-chhī
  • Hê-tse
  • Hò̤-dĕk
  • Khece
  • Khehczeh
  • Ko-tse
  • Ko-tse-hsien
  • Ts'ao-chou
  • Ts'aochow
  • Tsaochowfu
  • Ts’ao-chou
  • Ts’aochow
  • he ze
  • he ze shi
  • heojjeo si
  • hzh
  • ka ze shi
  • Хеце
  • Хэцзэ
  • هزه
  • ہازا
  • カ沢市
  • 菏泽
  • 菏泽市
  • 菏澤
  • 허쩌 시

Country

Heze is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

254,602 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heze (Shandong)

Jining ... 91 km
Kaifeng ... 106 km
Anyang ... 129 km
Nangandao ... 134 km
Zhengzhou ... 156 km
Tai’an ... 168 km
Handan ... 170 km
Huaibei ... 175 km
Tongshan ... 179 km
Jiaozuo ... 180 km
Jiangguanchi ... 181 km
Zhoukou ... 190 km
Jinan ... 199 km
Jincheng ... 214 km
Xingtai ... 216 km
Luohe ... 217 km
Linyi ... 231 km
Pingdingshan ... 240 km
Luoyang ... 250 km
Dezhou ... 253 km
Zibo ... 269 km
Zhumadian ... 275 km
Hengshui ... 275 km
Bengbu ... 295 km
Luancheng ... 298 km
Changzhi ... 299 km
Xinpu ... 304 km
Huainan ... 313 km
Shijiazhuang ... 319 km