Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiazhen, ChinaXiazhenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiazhen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiazhen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiazhen
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Xiazhen

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Xiazhen

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsia-chen
  • Weishan
  • Xiazhen
  • Xiazhencun

Country

Xiazhen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

125,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiazhen (Shandong)

Tongshan ... 69 km
Jining ... 79 km
Huaibei ... 95 km
Linyi ... 103 km
Heze ... 140 km
Tai’an ... 153 km
Xinpu ... 166 km
Huai'an ... 203 km
Jinan ... 206 km
Bengbu ... 206 km
Kaifeng ... 225 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 226 km
Zibo ... 232 km
Zhoukou ... 237 km
Huainan ... 240 km
Anyang ... 261 km
Weifang ... 264 km
Nangandao ... 269 km
Jiangguanchi ... 275 km
Zhengzhou ... 278 km
Luohe ... 281 km
Chuzhou ... 289 km
Handan ... 290 km
Yancheng ... 291 km
Qingdao ... 296 km
Dezhou ... 299 km
Shengli ... 313 km
Jiaozuo ... 314 km
Zhumadian ... 318 km