Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zoucheng, ChinaZouchengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZoucheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zoucheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zoucheng
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Zoucheng

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Zoucheng

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chou-hsien
  • Czouchehn
  • Czouchen
  • Trau Thanh
  • Trâu Thành
  • Tsou
  • Tsou-hsien
  • Tsowhsien
  • Zoucheng
  • Zouxian
  • jjeoucheong si
  • zou cheng shi
  • Цзоучен
  • Цзоучэн
  • 邹城市
  • 鄒城市
  • 쩌우청 시

Country

Zoucheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

190,537 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zoucheng (Shandong)

Jining ... 31 km
Tai’an ... 88 km
Linyi ... 117 km
Heze ... 121 km
Tongshan ... 136 km
Jinan ... 140 km
Huaibei ... 158 km
Zibo ... 177 km
Xinpu ... 197 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 206 km
Anyang ... 221 km
Kaifeng ... 223 km
Weifang ... 224 km
Dezhou ... 232 km
Handan ... 240 km
Nangandao ... 255 km
Shengli ... 258 km
Huai'an ... 259 km
Xingtai ... 270 km
Zhoukou ... 270 km
Bengbu ... 273 km
Zhengzhou ... 275 km
Hengshui ... 276 km
Qingdao ... 282 km
Jiangguanchi ... 289 km
Jiaozuo ... 300 km
Huainan ... 306 km
Luohe ... 310 km
Cangzhou ... 321 km