Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wenshang, ChinaWenshangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWenshang China

What day is it in Wenshang right now?

Monday (March 4, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wenshang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wenshang
Today, March 4, 2024

Sunrise Wenshang

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Wenshang

Sunset

6:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Wen-shang-hsien
  • Wenshang

Country

Wenshang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,455 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wenshang (Jining Shi, Shandong)

Yanzhou ... 33 km
Jining ... 37 km
Zoucheng ... 52 km
Tai’an ... 71 km
Liaocheng ... 89 km
Heze ... 98 km
Laiwu ... 107 km
Jinan ... 111 km
Puyang ... 119 km
Zaozhuang ... 128 km
Shangqiu ... 156 km
Linyi ... 165 km
Zibo ... 172 km
Yunlong ... 174 km
Anyang ... 174 km
Tongshan ... 179 km
Xuzhou ... 179 km
Linqu ... 186 km
Hebi ... 186 km
Handan ... 188 km
Dezhou ... 190 km
Huaibei ... 195 km
Pizhou ... 195 km
Kaifeng ... 203 km
Xinyi ... 210 km
Bozhou ... 212 km
Jizhou ... 214 km
Changle ... 216 km
Xingtai ... 218 km
Binzhou ... 218 km