Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ningyang, ChinaNingyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNingyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ningyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ningyang
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Ningyang

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Ningyang

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ning-yang-hsien
  • Ningyang
  • Ninyan

Country

Ningyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,994 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ningyang (Shandong)

Jining ... 43 km
Tai’an ... 54 km
Jinan ... 101 km
Heze ... 121 km
Linyi ... 147 km
Zibo ... 152 km
Tongshan ... 177 km
Dezhou ... 190 km
Anyang ... 197 km
Huaibei ... 197 km
Handan ... 208 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 211 km
Weifang ... 213 km
Kaifeng ... 226 km
Xinpu ... 229 km
Shengli ... 232 km
Xingtai ... 233 km
Hengshui ... 234 km
Nangandao ... 248 km
Zhengzhou ... 275 km
Cangzhou ... 281 km
Qingdao ... 289 km
Luancheng ... 289 km
Jiaozuo ... 291 km
Zhoukou ... 292 km
Huai'an ... 299 km
Jiangguanchi ... 299 km
Shijiazhuang ... 312 km
Bengbu ... 314 km