Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pizhou, ChinaPizhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPizhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pizhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pizhou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Pizhou

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Pizhou

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'ei-hsien
  • Peixian
  • Pizhou
  • P’ei-hsien
  • Yun-ho
  • Yun-ho-ch'e-chan
  • Yun-ho-chen
  • Yunhe
  • Yün-ho
  • Yün-ho-chen
  • Yün-ho-ch’e-chan

Country

Pizhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

82,641 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pizhou (Jiangsu)

Tongshan ... 66 km
Linyi ... 89 km
Huaibei ... 100 km
Xinpu ... 102 km
Huai'an ... 117 km
Bengbu ... 158 km
Jining ... 163 km
Huainan ... 201 km
Yancheng ... 206 km
Tai’an ... 217 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 219 km
Chuzhou ... 221 km
Heze ... 223 km
Yangzhou ... 242 km
Taizhou ... 255 km
Nanjing ... 257 km
Zhenjiang ... 261 km
Jinan ... 271 km
Zibo ... 273 km
Qingdao ... 274 km
Hefei ... 275 km
Zhoukou ... 276 km
Weifang ... 280 km
Kaifeng ... 297 km
Changzhou ... 322 km
Luohe ... 324 km
Wuhu ... 329 km
Jiangguanchi ... 333 km
Nantong ... 344 km