Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laiwu, ChinaLaiwuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLaiwu China

What day is it in Laiwu right now?

Saturday (June 22, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Laiwu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Laiwu
Today, June 22, 2024

Sunrise Laiwu

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Laiwu

Sunset

7:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-lai-wu
  • Lai Vu
  • Lai-bu-chhi
  • Lai-wu-hsien
  • Laiwu
  • Laj-wu
  • Laju
  • Lâi-bû-chhī
  • lai wu
  • lai wu shi
  • laiu si
  • layww
  • Лайу
  • لائوو
  • 莱芜市
  • 莱蕪市
  • 萊蕪
  • 라이우 시

Country

Laiwu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

989,535 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laiwu (Jinan Shi, Shandong)

Tai’an ... 43 km
Zibo ... 74 km
Jinan ... 75 km
Linqu ... 80 km
Yanzhou ... 97 km
Zoucheng ... 104 km
Changle ... 110 km
Shouguang ... 115 km
Jining ... 123 km
Anqiu ... 126 km
Weifang ... 129 km
Binzhou ... 133 km
Liaocheng ... 136 km
Linyi ... 136 km
Zhucheng ... 141 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 142 km
Zaozhuang ... 147 km
Dongying ... 155 km
Changyi ... 157 km
Gaomi ... 169 km
Dezhou ... 173 km
Rizhao ... 173 km
Jiaozhou ... 188 km
Pingdu ... 195 km
Heze ... 204 km
Xinyi ... 207 km
Pizhou ... 209 km
Lianyungang ... 216 km
Yunlong ... 216 km
Puyang ... 217 km