Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qingzhou, ChinaQingzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQingzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qingzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qingzhou
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Qingzhou

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Qingzhou

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ing-chou
  • Ch’ing-chou
  • Cinchzhou
  • I-tu
  • I-tu-hsien
  • Qingzhou
  • Tsingchow
  • Tsingchowfu
  • Yidu
  • Yitu
  • Цинчжоу

Country

Qingzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

117,056 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qingzhou (Shandong)

Zibo ... 35 km
Weifang ... 50 km
Shengli ... 85 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 107 km
Jinan ... 119 km
Tai’an ... 123 km
Qingdao ... 167 km
Linyi ... 181 km
Dezhou ... 193 km
Jining ... 208 km
Cangzhou ... 221 km
Xinpu ... 237 km
Hengshui ... 250 km
Yantai ... 252 km
Tanggu ... 265 km
Tianjin ... 289 km
Heze ... 290 km
Tongshan ... 297 km
Handan ... 322 km
Xingtai ... 322 km
Tangshan ... 324 km
Huaibei ... 329 km
Luancheng ... 333 km
Anyang ... 335 km
Baoding ... 337 km
Langfang ... 341 km
Huai'an ... 345 km
Dalian ... 349 km
Shijiazhuang ... 353 km