Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nanma, ChinaNanmaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNanma China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nanma

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Nanma
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Nanma

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Nanma

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-yuan
  • I-yüan
  • Nanma
  • Nanma Zhen
  • Yiyuan
  • nan ma
  • nan ma zhen
  • 南麻
  • 南麻镇

Country

Nanma is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

74,406 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nanma (Shandong)

Zibo ... 68 km
Tai’an ... 83 km
Weifang ... 96 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 102 km
Jinan ... 107 km
Linyi ... 125 km
Shengli ... 144 km
Jining ... 153 km
Qingdao ... 178 km
Xinpu ... 192 km
Dezhou ... 203 km
Tongshan ... 235 km
Heze ... 239 km
Cangzhou ... 257 km
Hengshui ... 260 km
Huaibei ... 267 km
Huai'an ... 294 km
Handan ... 299 km
Yantai ... 299 km
Anyang ... 302 km
Xingtai ... 309 km
Tanggu ... 315 km
Tianjin ... 335 km
Luancheng ... 337 km
Kaifeng ... 344 km
Yancheng ... 350 km
Shijiazhuang ... 359 km
Bengbu ... 363 km
Baoding ... 363 km