Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Binzhou, ChinaBinzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inBinzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Binzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Binzhou
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Binzhou

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Binzhou

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beizhen
  • Bin'chzhou
  • Bindzhou
  • Bing-ciu
  • Bintsjou
  • Binzhou
  • Bĭng-ciŭ
  • Gorad Bin'chzhou
  • Hui-min
  • Pei-chen
  • Pin-chiu-chhi
  • Pin-chiu-chhī
  • Pin-cou
  • Pin-hsien
  • Pin-čou
  • Tan Chau
  • Tân Châu
  • bang zhou shi
  • bin zhou
  • bin zhou shi
  • binjeou si
  • bnzhww
  • bynzhw
  • Бинджоу
  • Биньчжоу
  • Горад Біньчжоу
  • بنژوو
  • بینژو
  • 浜州市
  • 滨州市
  • 濱州
  • 빈저우 시

Country

Binzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

115,893 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Binzhou (Shandong)

Shengli ... 40 km
Zibo ... 64 km
Jinan ... 113 km
Weifang ... 113 km
Dezhou ... 137 km
Cangzhou ... 140 km
Tai’an ... 149 km
Tanggu ... 185 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 188 km
Hengshui ... 190 km
Tianjin ... 207 km
Qingdao ... 237 km
Jining ... 245 km
Tangshan ... 250 km
Linyi ... 255 km
Langfang ... 259 km
Baoding ... 260 km
Yantai ... 275 km
Luancheng ... 276 km
Xingtai ... 284 km
Shijiazhuang ... 293 km
Handan ... 297 km
Beijing ... 309 km
Qinhuangdao ... 309 km
Heze ... 311 km
Xinpu ... 318 km
Anyang ... 323 km
Dalian ... 334 km
Tongshan ... 358 km