Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hengshui, ChinaHengshuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHengshui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Hengshui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hengshui
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Hengshui

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Hengshui

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cheng-suej
  • Cheng-šuej
  • Hanh Thuy
  • Heng-chui-chhi
  • Heng-cui
  • Heng-shui-ch'eng-kuan
  • Heng-shui-ch’eng-kuan
  • Heng-shui-hsien
  • Hengshui
  • Hành Thủy
  • Hèng-cūi
  • Hêng-chúi-chhī
  • Khehnshuj
  • Khengshuej
  • Khenshuy
  • heng shui
  • heng shui shi
  • heongsu-i si
  • hngshwy
  • Хенгшуеј
  • Хэншуй
  • هنگشوی
  • ہینگشوئی
  • 衡水
  • 衡水市
  • 헝수이 시

Country

Hengshui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

456,356 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hengshui (Hebei)

Dezhou ... 58 km
Luancheng ... 86 km
Shijiazhuang ... 104 km
Cangzhou ... 114 km
Xingtai ... 122 km
Baoding ... 125 km
Jinan ... 157 km
Handan ... 159 km
Yangquan ... 172 km
Tianjin ... 195 km
Tai’an ... 205 km
Anyang ... 209 km
Tanggu ... 211 km
Langfang ... 212 km
Zibo ... 216 km
Shengli ... 226 km
Beijing ... 246 km
Taiyuan ... 252 km
Jining ... 266 km
Heze ... 275 km
Tangshan ... 289 km
Weifang ... 295 km
Nangandao ... 319 km
Datong ... 324 km
Jincheng ... 336 km
Jiaozuo ... 338 km
Kaifeng ... 342 km
Zhangjiakou ... 345 km