Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinzhuang, ChinaXinzhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinzhuang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xinzhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinzhuang
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Xinzhuang

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Xinzhuang

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hou-hsin-chuang
  • Xinzhuang
  • Xinzhuang Zhen
  • xin zhuang
  • xin zhuang zhen
  • 辛庄
  • 辛庄镇

Country

Xinzhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

5,191 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinzhuang (Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 19 km
Tanggu ... 25 km
Langfang ... 75 km
Cangzhou ... 87 km
Tangshan ... 95 km
Beijing ... 124 km
Baoding ... 150 km
Dezhou ... 192 km
Hengshui ... 194 km
Shengli ... 195 km
Qinhuangdao ... 206 km
Chengde ... 220 km
Luancheng ... 250 km
Zibo ... 253 km
Shijiazhuang ... 254 km
Jinan ... 261 km
Zhangjiakou ... 279 km
Weifang ... 291 km
Tai’an ... 313 km
Xingtai ... 314 km
Yangquan ... 329 km
Lianshan ... 340 km
Dalian ... 341 km
Datong ... 345 km
Handan ... 353 km
Yantai ... 370 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 372 km
Chaoyang ... 375 km
Wafangdian ... 379 km