Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Changping, ChinaChangpingChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Changping, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changping: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Changping

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Changping

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-p'ing-ch'u
  • Ch'ang-p'ing-chen
  • Ch'ang-p'ing-hsien
  • Changping
  • Chanpin
  • Ch’ang-p’ing-chen
  • Ch’ang-p’ing-ch’ü
  • Ch’ang-p’ing-hsien
  • chang ping
  • Чанпин
  • 昌平

Country

Changping is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

93,174 People

Cities around Changping (Beijing)

Beijing ... 37 km
Langfang ... 86 km
Zhangjiakou ... 127 km
Tianjin ... 141 km
Chengde ... 160 km
Baoding ... 162 km
Tangshan ... 169 km
Tanggu ... 174 km
Cangzhou ... 215 km
Datong ... 236 km
Jining ... 266 km
Qinhuangdao ... 271 km
Hengshui ... 277 km
Shijiazhuang ... 278 km
Luancheng ... 287 km
Dezhou ... 305 km
Chifeng ... 315 km
Yangquan ... 337 km
Shengli ... 353 km
Chaoyang ... 370 km
Hohhot ... 373 km
Xingtai ... 374 km
Lianshan ... 375 km
Taiyuan ... 392 km
Jinan ... 395 km
Zibo ... 405 km
Jinzhou ... 405 km
Handan ... 423 km
Weifang ... 449 km