Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shunyi, ChinaShunyiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShunyi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shunyi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shunyi
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Shunyi

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Shunyi

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shun'i
  • Shun-i
  • Shun-i-ch'u
  • Shun-i-ch’ü
  • Shun-i-hsien
  • Shunyi
  • shun yi
  • Шуньи
  • 顺义

Country

Shunyi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

117,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shunyi (Beijing)

Beijing ... 31 km
Langfang ... 68 km
Tianjin ... 116 km
Tangshan ... 135 km
Chengde ... 140 km
Tanggu ... 146 km
Zhangjiakou ... 161 km
Baoding ... 168 km
Cangzhou ... 200 km
Qinhuangdao ... 237 km
Datong ... 269 km
Hengshui ... 274 km
Shijiazhuang ... 288 km
Luancheng ... 294 km
Dezhou ... 295 km
Chifeng ... 301 km
Jining ... 301 km
Shengli ... 328 km
Lianshan ... 344 km
Chaoyang ... 344 km
Yangquan ... 351 km
Jinzhou ... 376 km
Xingtai ... 379 km
Jinan ... 381 km
Zibo ... 384 km
Hohhot ... 407 km
Taiyuan ... 411 km
Dalian ... 419 km
Weifang ... 424 km