Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chitu, ChinaChituChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChitu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chitu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chitu
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Chitu

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Chitu

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ih-chien-t'an
  • Ch'ih-hsien-t'an
  • Chijiantan
  • Chitu
  • Ch’ih-chien-t’an
  • Ch’ih-hsien-t’an
  • chi tu
  • 赤土

Country

Chitu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

8,939 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chitu (Tianjin)

Tianjin ... 20 km
Tanggu ... 28 km
Langfang ... 66 km
Tangshan ... 79 km
Cangzhou ... 107 km
Beijing ... 112 km
Baoding ... 158 km
Qinhuangdao ... 193 km
Chengde ... 200 km
Shengli ... 211 km
Hengshui ... 212 km
Dezhou ... 212 km
Luancheng ... 264 km
Shijiazhuang ... 267 km
Zhangjiakou ... 269 km
Zibo ... 271 km
Jinan ... 281 km
Weifang ... 307 km
Lianshan ... 326 km
Xingtai ... 332 km
Tai’an ... 333 km
Dalian ... 338 km
Yangquan ... 341 km
Datong ... 344 km
Chaoyang ... 358 km
Chifeng ... 360 km
Jinzhou ... 366 km
Handan ... 371 km
Wafangdian ... 372 km