Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhaogezhuang, ChinaZhaogezhuangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhaogezhuang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhaogezhuang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhaogezhuang
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Zhaogezhuang

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Zhaogezhuang

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chao-chia-chuang
  • Chao-ko-chuang
  • Chaokochwang
  • Zhaogezhuang
  • zhao ge zhuang
  • 赵各庄

Country

Zhaogezhuang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

86,555 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhaogezhuang (Hebei)

Tangshan ... 24 km
Qinhuangdao ... 96 km
Tanggu ... 103 km
Tianjin ... 121 km
Chengde ... 139 km
Langfang ... 141 km
Beijing ... 162 km
Cangzhou ... 202 km
Lianshan ... 225 km
Shengli ... 254 km
Baoding ... 255 km
Chaoyang ... 258 km
Jinzhou ... 264 km
Dalian ... 272 km
Chifeng ... 279 km
Wafangdian ... 289 km
Dezhou ... 306 km
Zhangjiakou ... 306 km
Hengshui ... 312 km
Yingkou ... 321 km
Zibo ... 329 km
Panshan ... 331 km
Weifang ... 341 km
Yantai ... 350 km
Fuxin ... 359 km
Jinan ... 359 km
Luancheng ... 366 km
Shijiazhuang ... 368 km
Anshan ... 396 km