Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Panshan, ChinaPanshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPanshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Panshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Panshan
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Panshan

Sunrise

4:20 am

Local time
Sunset Panshan

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'an-shan-chen
  • P'an-shan-hsien
  • Panshan
  • P’an-shan-chen
  • P’an-shan-hsien
  • Shuang-t'ai-tzu
  • Shuang-t’ai-tzu

Country

Panshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

625,040 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Panshan (Liaoning)

Yingkou ... 60 km
Jinzhou ... 74 km
Anshan ... 76 km
Liaoyang ... 91 km
Fuxin ... 97 km
Lianshan ... 107 km
Shenyang ... 130 km
Chaoyang ... 135 km
Benxi ... 138 km
Fushun ... 167 km
Wafangdian ... 173 km
Tieling ... 188 km
Dandong ... 221 km
Sinŭiju ... 223 km
Qinhuangdao ... 241 km
Dalian ... 253 km
Tongliao ... 268 km
Chifeng ... 274 km
Siping ... 287 km
Liaoyuan ... 311 km
Chengde ... 330 km
Tangshan ... 354 km
Pyongyang ... 380 km
Namp’o ... 381 km
Changchun ... 396 km
Yantai ... 412 km
Sariwŏn ... 419 km
Tanggu ... 426 km
Tianjin ... 451 km
Hamhŭng ... 461 km