Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hushitai, ChinaHushitaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHushitai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hushitai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Hushitai
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Hushitai

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Hushitai

Sunset

6:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hu-shih-t'ai
  • Hu-shih-t’ai
  • Hushitai
  • hu shi tai
  • 虎石台

Country

Hushitai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,979 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hushitai (Liaoning)

Shenyang ... 18 km
Fushun ... 36 km
Tieling ... 48 km
Benxi ... 75 km
Liaoyang ... 79 km
Anshan ... 99 km
Panshan ... 143 km
Fuxin ... 148 km
Siping ... 152 km
Liaoyuan ... 169 km
Yingkou ... 174 km
Tonghua ... 196 km
Tongliao ... 209 km
Jinzhou ... 210 km
Dandong ... 212 km
Sinŭiju ... 215 km
Chaoyang ... 247 km
Lianshan ... 249 km
Changchun ... 259 km
Wafangdian ... 283 km
Jilin ... 323 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 338 km
Chifeng ... 365 km
Dalian ... 367 km
Pyongyang ... 368 km
Qinhuangdao ... 384 km
Namp’o ... 385 km
Hamhŭng ... 393 km
Hŭngnam ... 403 km
Baicheng ... 407 km