Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pukchil-lodongjagu, North KoreaPukchil-lodongjaguNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inPukchil-lodongjagu North Korea

What day is it in Pukchil-lodongjagu right now?

Wednesday (September 22, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pukchil-lodongjagu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Pukchil-lodongjagu
Today, September 22, 2021

Sunrise Pukchil-lodongjagu

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Pukchil-lodongjagu

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hokuchin
  • Puckchin
  • Pukch'ang
  • Pukchil-lodongjagu
  • Pukchin
  • Pukchin-nodongjagu
  • Pukch’ang
  • Pukutin
  • bugjinlodongjagu
  • 북진로동자구

Country

Pukchil-lodongjagu is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

14,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pukchil-lodongjagu (P'yŏngan-bukto)

Sunch’ŏn ... 87 km
Dandong ... 109 km
Sinŭiju ... 109 km
Pyongyang ... 129 km
Hamhŭng ... 147 km
Hŭngnam ... 156 km
Namp’o ... 164 km
Tonghua ... 168 km
Wŏnsan ... 179 km
Sariwŏn ... 187 km
Benxi ... 199 km
Fushun ... 235 km
Liaoyang ... 238 km
Anshan ... 243 km
Kaesŏng ... 254 km
Shenyang ... 255 km
Tieling ... 277 km
Yingkou ... 287 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 290 km
Goyang-si ... 294 km
Liaoyuan ... 302 km
Wafangdian ... 307 km
Seoul ... 307 km
Bucheon-si ... 309 km
Incheon ... 312 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 313 km
Panshan ... 316 km
Anyang-si ... 324 km
Seongnam-si ... 324 km
Ansan-si ... 329 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries