Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hŭkkyo-ri, North KoreaHŭkkyo-riNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inHŭkkyo-ri North Korea

What day is it in Hŭkkyo-ri right now?

Sunday (September 26, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hŭkkyo-ri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Hŭkkyo-ri
Today, September 26, 2021

Sunrise Hŭkkyo-ri

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Hŭkkyo-ri

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hukkyo-ri
  • Hŭkkyo-ri
  • Kokkyo-ri
  • Kokkyō-ri
  • Kokukyori
  • heuggyoli
  • 흑교리

Country

Hŭkkyo-ri is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

25,437 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hŭkkyo-ri (Hwanghae-bukto)

Pyongyang ... 27 km
Namp’o ... 32 km
Sariwŏn ... 33 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 71 km
Kaesŏng ... 110 km
Wŏnsan ... 138 km
Goyang-si ... 151 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 154 km
Bucheon-si ... 164 km
Incheon ... 165 km
Seoul ... 166 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 169 km
Anyang-si ... 180 km
Sinŭiju ... 182 km
Ansan-si ... 182 km
Dandong ... 185 km
Seongnam-si ... 185 km
Hŭngnam ... 186 km
Hamhŭng ... 187 km
Suwon ... 193 km
Hwaseong-si ... 194 km
Cheonan ... 245 km
Cheongju-si ... 274 km
Daejeon ... 299 km
Wafangdian ... 316 km
Benxi ... 319 km
Tonghua ... 322 km
Iksan ... 328 km
Dalian ... 336 km
Anshan ... 341 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries