Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yonggang-ŭp, North KoreaYonggang-ŭpNorth Korea

What time is it?

Current local time inYonggang-ŭp North Korea

What day is it in Yonggang-ŭp right now?

Tuesday (September 21, 2021)

Korea Standard TimeKST

Time Zone

Asia/
Pyongyang

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+9

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Yonggang-ŭp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -12 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -3:30 hours
Hong Kong -1 hour
Tokyo No time difference
Sydney +1 hour

The sun in Yonggang-ŭp
Today, September 21, 2021

Sunrise Yonggang-ŭp

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Yonggang-ŭp

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chinji-ri
  • Shinchi-ri
  • Shinchido
  • Shinchidō
  • Yonggang
  • Yonggang-up
  • Yonggang-ŭp

Country

Yonggang-ŭp is a city in North Korea.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Pyongyang.

Population

13,440 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yonggang-ŭp (South Pyongan)

Namp’o ... 14 km
Pyongyang ... 33 km
Sariwŏn ... 47 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 76 km
Kaesŏng ... 133 km
Sinŭiju ... 160 km
Dandong ... 163 km
Wŏnsan ... 165 km
Goyang-si ... 174 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 179 km
Bucheon-si ... 185 km
Incheon ... 185 km
Seoul ... 189 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 191 km
Anyang-si ... 201 km
Ansan-si ... 203 km
Hamhŭng ... 206 km
Hŭngnam ... 206 km
Seongnam-si ... 208 km
Hwaseong-si ... 213 km
Suwon ... 214 km
Cheonan ... 265 km
Wafangdian ... 286 km
Cheongju-si ... 295 km
Benxi ... 299 km
Dalian ... 306 km
Anshan ... 317 km
Daejeon ... 318 km
Tonghua ... 318 km
Liaoyang ... 322 km

North Korea North Korea: Neighbouring Countries